London Fashion Week 2009 Schedule

London Fashion Week scheduleThe September 2009 London Fashion Week schedule for catwalk shows is as follows:

Friday 18th September 2009

10:00 Paul Costelloe – BFC/WC2
10:30 Headonism – BFC/WC2
11:30 Caroline Charles – BFC/WC2
13:45 Eun Jeong – BFC/WC2
16:30 Bora Aksu- TBC
18:00 Emilio de la Morena – BFC/WC2
19:15 Sass & Bide – WC1
20:30 Aminaka Wilmont – BFC/WC2

Saturday 19th September 2009

09:30 Mark Fast – TS/NW1
09:30 Mary Katrantzou – TS/NW1
11:00 John Rocha – BFC/WC2
12:00 Margaret Howell – W1
13:15 Kinder Aggugini – BFC/WC2
14:15 Danielle Scutt – TS/NW1
15:15 Osman – BFC/WC2
16:30 Jenny Packman – TBC
16:45 Nathan Jenden – TBC
17:30 Ashish – BFC/WC2
18:45 Charles Anastase – EC1
20.30 PPQ – BFC/WC2

Sunday 20th September 2009

09:00 Betty Jackson – BFC/WC2
10:00 Louise Goldin – TS/NW1
11:00 Nicole Farhi – WC2
12:00 Jasper Conran – BFC/WC2
13:00 Matthew Williamson – SW1
14:00 Eley Kishimoto – BFC/WC2
15:00 Unique – TS/NW1
16:00 Graeme Black – TBC
17:00 Julien Macdonald – SW1
18:00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label – WC1
19:00 Richard Nicoll – TS/NW1
20:00 Issa London – BFC/WC2

Monday 21st September 2009

09:00 Meadham Kirchhoff – TS/NW1
10:00 Luella – WC1
11.00 Marios Schwab – TS/NW1
12:15 Todd Flynn – BFC/WC2
13:15 Fashion Fringe at Covent Garden – WC2
14:30 Christopher Kane – TS/NW1
15:30 Josh Goot – W1
16:45 Jaeger London – BFC/WC2
17:45 House of Holland – EC2
18.45 Paul Smith – W1
19.45 Twenty8Twelve – SW1
20.45 Pringle of Scotland – SW7

Tuesday 22nd September 2009

09:00 Peter Pilotto – W1
10:00 Jeremy Scott – BFC/WC2
11:00 Erdem – SE1
12:15 Roksanda Ilincic – SW1
13:15 Fashion East – WC2
14:15 Jonathan Saunders – SW3
15:30 Nathan Jenden – SW1
16:30 Basso and Brooke – BFC/WC2
17:30 Amanda Wakeley – BFC/WC2
18:30 Burberry Prorsum

Wednesday 23rd September 2009

The provisional catwalk schedule for Menswear Day is:

10.00 James Long, BFC/WC2
10.00 Carolyn Massey, BFC/WC2
11.00 Lou Dalton salon show, The Portico Rooms
12.00-14.00 Fashion East Menswear Installations, East Wing and Vaults
14.00 MAN, BFC/WC2
15.00-17.00 Savile Row Presentations: E Tautz, Richard James, Savile Row
17.00 Wintle, BFC/WC2
18.15 A Child of the Jago, E1
19.30 B Store, BFC/WC2
19.30 Tim Soar, BFC/WC2

Comments are closed.

RSS Forum Latest

  • An error has occurred, which probably means the feed is down. Try again later.